BLDC Servo Motors110MM SERVO MOTOR 43SSTE

110mm Servo Motor 43SSTE

The 110mm Servo Motor 43SSTE is available from Source Engineering Inc. in Santa Clara, CA for OEM bldc servo motors programs. Contact us for sizing, customization, samples, and volume pricing.

110mm Servo Motor 43SSTE

110mm Servo Motor 43SSTE

BLDC Servo Motor

110mm Servo Motor 43SSTE Low Voltage Series

  • 3 Phase
  • Encoder resolution: 1000, 1024, 2500/17bit, 23bit

Technical Specifications

Motor Model43SSTE 48603043SSTE 48123043SSTE 220603043SSTE 220123043SSTE 220153043SSTE 2201830
Number of Phase33
Number of Poles88
Rated Voltage(VAC)48220
Rated Speed(Rpm)30003000
Rated Torque(N.m)242456
Rated Power(W)6001200600120015001800
Rated Current(A)17342.555.56
Peak Current(A)34687.51516.518
Peak Torque(N.M)6126121518
Rotor Inertia(kg.cm2)3.15.43.15.46.47.6
Torque Constant(N.m/A)0.110.110.80.80.91
Torque Constant(V/krpm)9956545660
Line-Line Resistance(Ω)0.40.63.61.090.90.81
Line-Line Inductance(mH)0.30.58.323.32.952.59
Length(mm)102132102132147162
Weight(kg)4.55.54.55.55.56.7
(P/R) Encoder Resolution1000, 1024, 2500/17bit, 23bit

Motor Dimensions (mm)

110mm Servo Motor 43SSTE drawing

OEM Service

Source Engineering has established a team of manufacturing partners in Asia to provide our customers with high-quality cost-effective Motors, Gearmotor and Motion Control products for the OEM marketplace.

Key Features

  • 110mm Servo Motor 43SSTE: OEM motion component configured for your application
  • Custom shafts, windings, and mounts available
  • US engineering support with overseas manufacturing cost structure
  • Prototype to production volumes

Configuration Options

  • Custom shafts, windings, encoders, and cable assemblies on request
  • Prototype samples through production volumes

Applications

  • Robotics
  • Automation
  • Battery-powered servos
  • Medical
  • Packaging

When to Choose This Model

Choose BLDC servo motors for closed-loop low-voltage motion with encoder feedback.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 110mm Servo Motor 43SSTE used for?

The 110mm Servo Motor 43SSTE is used in OEM motion-control applications. Contact us to match torque, speed, and mounting to your design.

Can you customize this model?

Yes. Shafts, windings, ratios, encoders, cables, and mounting interfaces can be customized for OEM programs.

How do I get pricing and lead time?

Request a quote with your quantity, target specs, and timeline. We typically respond within one business day.

Ready to spec your next motion system?

Talk to a Source Engineering application specialist. No obligations, just answers.

CallRequest Quote